RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Newfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Selden, New York
you RUN the place
145 Marshall Dr, Selden, New York, 11784, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2018 - Drake Relays (1)
2017 - Drake Relays (1)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (1)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
Folders
2010 - (3 videos)
2011 - (3 videos)
2013 - (6 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2017 - (1 videos)
2018 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
6
All
6
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Featured
0
Search
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 1.25 Mile XC Frosh E. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Lawrence, Solomon
09
Corcoran
6:10.1
1
2
Carey, Ethan
09
Queensbury
6:27.8
2
3
Mariani, Jonathan
09
Curtis
6:30.0
3
4
Tibbets, Chris
09
Sachem North
6:31.8
4
5
Clay, Eric
09
Morristown
6:33.5
5
6
Abbott, Ryan
09
Corcoran
6:35.7
6
7
Moran, Ryan
09
Chaminade
6:36.0
7
8
McGlinchey, Jack
09
Sachem North
6:40.0
8
9
Fitzpatrick, Connor
09
Chaminade
6:42.7
9
10
Loumeau, Chris
09
Chaminade
6:43.8
10
11
Madden, Thomas
09
Newfield (Seldon
6:44.1
11
12
Simkulet, Matthew
8
Shaker
6:48.3
12
13
Mullkin, Nick
09
Trinity School
6:48.6
13
14
Messina, Aaron
09
Queensbury
6:48.8
14
15
Hazelton, Kevin
09
Shaker
6:50.4
15
16
Bouyea, Kevin
8
Queensbury
6:55.0
16
17
Chiariello, Caleb
09
Morristown
6:55.5
17
18
Casey, Bryan
09
Our Lady Of Lour
6:56.0
18
19
Washington, Joel
09
Curtis
6:56.4
19
20
Gaines, T.J.
09
Corcoran
6:57.3
20
21
Fortmuller, Chris
09
Morristown
6:57.8
21
22
Hur, Young
09
Ward Melville
6:58.2
22
23
kendra, connor
09
Hackettstown
6:58.7
23
24
Wen, Kevin
09
Ward Melville
6:59.0
24
25
Lafasciano, Andrew
09
Queensbury
6:59.4
25
26
McLoughlin, Brendan
09
Chaminade
7:02.6
26
27
Manzella, Nino
09
Queensbury
7:03.4
27
28
Cassamassino, Jeremy
09
St Joseph's by t
7:03.7
28
29
Streissguth, Will
09
Corcoran
7:04.7
29
30
Monahan, Matt
09
Morristown
7:05.6
30
31
Jenkins, Jake
09
Morristown
7:05.8
31
32
Fabozzi, Christopher
09
Curtis
7:08.1
32
33
DiLisio, Ryan
09
Chaminade
7:08.6
33
34
Ballard, Ethan
09
Queensbury
7:10.5
34
35
Hanc, Christopher
09
Chaminade
7:11.7
35
36
Urbom, Tim
09
Sachem North
7:12.0
36
37
Fioretti, Tom
09
Christian Brothe
7:12.2
37
38
Sweeney, John
09
Chaminade
7:13.5
38
39
Russell, Chandler
09
Ward Melville
7:14.7
39
40
Scotto, Alex
09
Our Lady Of Lour
7:15.1
40
41
Farahzad, Josh
09
Ward Melville
7:15.8
41
42
Walker, Alister
09
Newfield (Seldon
7:17.2
42
43
Macknight, Alex
09
Corcoran
7:17.9
43
44
Klippert, Aiden
09
Averill Park Cen
7:18.2
44
45
Schneider, James
09
St Joseph's by t
7:19.0
45
46
Lam, Andrew
09
Our Lady Of Lour
7:19.4
46
47
Gambino, Alex
09
St Joseph's by t
7:19.7
47
48
Kwiatowski, Daniel
09
St Joseph's by t
7:21.3
48
49
Oleynek, Matthew
09
Queensbury
7:22.0
49
50
Hudzik, Tom
09
Ward Melville
7:23.8
50
51
Surless, James
09
East Meadow
7:24.8
51
52
Sinclair, Kyle
09
St Joseph's by t
7:25.3
52
53
He, Derek
09
Morristown
7:25.8
53
54
Meyn, Ethan
09
Bay Shore
7:26.4
54
55
Sinz, Mike
09
Sachem North
7:27.0
55
56
Woods, Jamal
09
Riverdale Countr
7:27.3
56
57
Henrique, Zachary
09
Curtis
7:27.5
57
58
Kelly, Jack
09
Our Lady Of Lour
7:27.8
58
59
Doyle, Jack
09
St Anthony's
7:28.2
59
60
Rioux, Robbie
09
Corcoran
7:28.7
60
61
Ring, Connor
09
East Meadow
7:28.8
61
62
Grant, James
09
Manhasset
7:28.9
62
63
Bonacci, Anthony
09
Spotswood
7:29.1
63
64
Seals, Ryan
09
North Hunterdon
7:29.1
64
65
Neary, Patrick
09
Warwick Valley
7:29.4
65
66
Finn, Liam
09
North Hunterdon
7:29.8
66
67
Xu, James
09
Trinity School
7:30.1
67
68
Pirsos, Milton
09
Manhasset
7:30.4
68
69
Singer, Max
09
Riverdale Countr
7:30.7
69
70
Anand, Akash
09
West Windsor-Pla
7:31.4
70
71
Sean, McMahon
09
Sachem North
7:32.4
71
72
Longsbardi, Issac
09
Trinity School
7:32.9
72
73
Ryan, Pat
09
Warwick Valley
7:33.1
73
74
Gibbons, Carlos
09
Curtis
7:33.6
74
75
Golembeski, Sam
09
Bay Shore
7:34.4
75
76
Trigani, Colin
09
Christian Brothe
7:34.8
76
77
Currao, Bryan
09
Warwick Valley
7:35.3
77
78
Kolb, Matt
09
Christian Brothe
7:36.0
78
79
Smith, Liam
09
Warwick Valley
7:37.8
79
80
Arnone, Joseph
09
St Joseph's by t
7:38.4
80
81
Harrington, John
09
Our Lady Of Lour
7:39.1
81
82
Amant, Adam
09
Trinity School
7:39.7
82
83
Harkin, Thomas
09
St Anthony's
7:42.7
83
84
Thompson, Ryan
09
East Meadow
7:43.7
84
85
Karris, Nick
09
Christian Brothe
7:44.2
85
86
Laurito, Nick
09
Bishop Hendricke
7:44.7
86
87
Barry, Brendan
09
Manhasset
7:45.2
87
88
Maggio, Ryan
09
St Anthony's
7:46.0
88
89
Kniffin, Conner
09
Corcoran
7:46.5
89
90
Barbieri, Johnny
09
Ward Melville
7:46.8
90
91
Selvidio, Brandon
09
Bishop Hendricke
7:47.3
91
92
Harris, Justin
09
Bay Shore
7:47.6
92
93
O'Rourke, James
09
St Anthony's
7:48.2
93
94
Toth, Nick
09
Spotswood
7:49.1
94
95
Cizmarik, Daniel
09
Manhasset
7:49.7
95
96
Rosenberg, Sam
09
North Hunterdon
7:50.3
96
97
Dimino, William
09
St Anthony's
7:50.7
97
98
Ren, Max
09
West Windsor-Pla
7:51.3
98
99
Hoge, Spencer
09
Trinity School
7:51.8
99
100
Reda, Nicholas
09
St Anthony's
7:52.4
100
101
tisseverasinghe, argen
09
Hackettstown
7:54.3
101
102
bippart, matt
09
Hackettstown
7:54.8
102
103
Rotondo, Michael
09
St Joseph's by t
7:55.4
103
104
Forrest, Jared
09
Bishop Hendricke
7:56.3
104
105
Flynn, Justin
09
Sachem North
7:59.2
105
106
Chen, Stephen
09
Manhasset
7:59.4
106
107
Legare, Dan
09
Bishop Hendricke
8:00.5
107
108
Leifer, Ian
09
Trinity School
8:02.6
108
109
Feeney, Ryan
12
Newfield (Seldon
8:03.7
109
110
Huang, Lawrence
09
Riverdale Countr
8:06.4
110
111
Winkelried, Jack
09
Morristown
8:06.7
111
112
McGinely, Connor
09
Ward Melville
8:07.4
112
113
Murray, Brian
09
Manhasset
8:08.3
113
114
McShane, Brendan
09
Warwick Valley
8:10.4
114
115
Ryan, Albrecht
09
Newfield (Seldon
8:11.6
115
116
Pereda, Cameron
09
St Anthony's
8:12.6
116
117
Chakwin, Matthew
09
Curtis
8:13.3
117
118
DeNuccio, Zach
09
Bishop Hendricke
8:15.0
118
119
Pederson, Seth
09
Newfield (Seldon
8:15.2
119
120
VanAllen, Ryan
09
Glen Cove
8:16.4
120
121
Dorsch, Eric
09
Bay Shore
8:21.2
121
122
Fruhauf, John
09
Manhasset
8:22.0
122
123
Arevalo, Christian
09
Bay Shore
8:22.9
123
124
Boyd, Matthew
09
Bay Shore
8:23.2
124
125
Noureideea, Yousef
09
East Meadow
8:26.4
125
126
Nehus, Steve
09
Warwick Valley
8:26.7
126
127
Brown, Myles
09
North Hunterdon
8:30.7
127
128
halsey, bryan
09
Christian Brothe
8:32.1
128
129
Lenhart, Max
09
Christian Brothe
8:43.9
129
130
Huynh, Jim
09
HS for Math/Sci/
8:44.5
130
131
VanDunk, Tyler
09
Warwick Valley
8:44.8
131
132
Guidice, Alex
09
Sachem North
8:49.9
132
133
Ronghi, Michael
09
Glen Cove
8:52.5
133
134
Kaniga, Nifa
09
West Windsor-Pla
9:02.3
134
135
Lin, Bailey
09
HS for Math/Sci/
9:03.2
135
136
Lando, Russ
09
Our Lady Of Lour
9:08.9
136
137
Visscher, Peter
09
HS for Math/Sci/
9:16.5
137
138
Lilly, Christopher
09
HS for Math/Sci/
9:22.1
138
139
Bies, Sean
09
East Meadow
9:33.2
139
140
Mercado, Daniel
09
East Meadow
10:10.6
140
141
Batlle, Fernando
09
HS for Math/Sci/
10:18.5
141
142
Karmaker, Anand
09
HS for Math/Sci/
10:28.9
142
143
Smith, Chris
09
Spotswood
10:51.5
143
144
Huang, Derek
09
HS for Math/Sci/
11:33.8
144
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
More videos
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
174 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Averill Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Averill Park, New York
,
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
,
Bishop Hendricken High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warwick, Rhode Island
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Newfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Selden, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
2017
1
2014
1
1
2013
6
2
2011
3
1
2010
3
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!